Name Fields Lab Leader Staff
Center for Nanotechnologies (CNT- IMT) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Dan Dascălu 24
Center for Environmental, Food and Health Safety (CCESMAS) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Anca Cozmuta 4
Accumulation of Microelements in the Soil-Plant-Food-Human System (MICROTRANS) Environmental and earth system sciences Gabriela Oprea 4
Environmental Protection through Conservation and Remediation (ENVIRONMENTALIA) Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Marian Jelea 3
Center for Research in Engineering and Technology Management (CCIMT) Products and process engineering Mircea Lobonţiu 6
The International Centre of Biodynamics (ICB) Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Eugen Gheorghiu 23
Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology (DBBM) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Marieta Costache 41
Center for Neurobiology and Molecular Physiology Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Maria Flonta 4
Research Centre in the field of Biochemistry and Mocular Biology (CCBBM) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Dana Iordachescu 7
Research Center for Consulting inMicrobilology, Getics and Biotechnology (MICROGEN) Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Tatiana Vassu 7
Research and Development Center for Automatic Analythical Methods Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Andrei Dăneţ
Research Centre for Theoretical and Applied Physical Chemistry Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Viorica Meltzer
Research Centre of Applied Organic Chemistry Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Ileana Fărcăşanu
Research Centre of Catalysts and Catalytic Processes Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Vasile Pârvulescu
Research Centre of Applied Analytical Chemistry Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Victor David
Structural and Quantitative Determinations of Molecular Compounds by Mass Spectrometry and Chromatography Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Zaharie Moldovan 11
Research Centre for Theoretical and Applied Inorganic Chemistry Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Tudor Roşu
Research Center for Environmental Protection and Recycling (PROTMED) Environmental and earth system sciences Ion Udrea
Laboratory for Quality Control of Products (LABORQ) Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Camelia Bala 23
3Nano-SAE Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Ioan Stamatin 9
Center for Advanced Quantum Physics (CAQP) Basic Physics, Radiation and Instrumentation Tudor Marian 8
Stable Isotope Applications Group (SIAG) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Dana Alina Măgdaş 9
Carbon Nanostructures and Hydrogen Storage Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Alexandru Biriş 9
High-Tech Engineering in ATLAS Experiment at LHC CERN Geneva Basic Physics, Radiation and Instrumentation Gabriel Popeneciu 8
Nanocomposites with Tailored Properties Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Ovidiu Pană 17
Functionalized Hybrid Materials Based on Polymers and Inorganic Nanoparticles Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Rodica Turcu 8
Spectroscopy of the Nanostructured and Multifunctional Molecular and Supramolecular Systems (R) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Ioan Bratu 8
Numerical Modeling ITIM Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Valer Tosa 9
Photothermal and Microwaves Applied Research Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Dorin Nicolae Dădârlat 8
Structural Analysis in Solids Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Claudiu Filip 10
Self-assembled Molecular and Biomolecular Systems Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Ioan Turcu 11
Isotopic Technologies and Labeled Compounds Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Mihai Gligan 14
Processes with Deuterium, Catalysis, and Nanostructured Sensors Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Valer Almăşan 9
Multifunctional Materials and Structures - Group of Functional Nanostructures Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Ion Enculescu 12
Multifunctional Materials and Structures - Group of Complex Heterostructures and Perovskite Oxides Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Aurelian-Cătălin Gâlcă 30
Magnetism and Superconductivity - Electronic Correlations and Magnetism Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Victor Kuncser 27
Magnetism and Superconductivity - Superconductivity Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Lucica Miu 12
Nanoscale Condensed Matter - Si- and Ge–based Nanomaterials and Nanostructures Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Magdalena Lidia Ciurea 11
Nanoscale Condensed Matter - Structures and Thin Films Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Cristian Mihail Teodorescu 23
Nanoscale Condensed Matter - Theory Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Valeriu Moldoveanu 9
Optical Processes in Nanostructured Materials Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Mihaela Baibarac 35
Atomic Structures and Defects in Advanced Materials Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Corneliu Ghica 30
Chemical Analysis of Advanced Materials - Certified Laboratory Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Mihail Florin Lăzărescu 1
Research Center "Fizica Teoretică" Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Apolodor Raduță 13
Laser Interferometry & Applications Basic Physics, Radiation and Instrumentation Dan Apostol 10
Research Center for Molecular Biophysics (BIOMOL) Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Aurel Popescu 13
Photonic Processing of Advanced Materials Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Maria Dinescu 21
Research and Development Center ”Nuclear matter under extreme conditions” Basic Physics, Radiation and Instrumentation Alexandru Jipa 20
Research Center for Mesophase Polymers and Materials Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Catalin Berlic 21
Quantum Dots, Nanopowders and Thin Films Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Constantin Grigoriu 7
Research and Development Centre for Materials and Electronic&Optoelectronic Devices (MDEO) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Ştefan Antohe 23
Laser - Surface - Plasma Interactions Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Ion Mihăilescu 21
Research Center for Atomic Physics and Astrophysics Basic Physics, Radiation and Instrumentation Vasile Bercu 20
Reseach Center for Coal Geology and Environmental Sciences Environmental and earth system sciences Mihai Popa 3
Laser Spectroscopy Group Basic Physics, Radiation and Instrumentation Mihai Lucian Pascu 11
Center for Automation, Process Control and Computers (ACPC) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Dumitru Popescu 8
Nonlinear and Information Optics Basic Physics, Radiation and Instrumentation Valentin Vlad 8
Research and Training Centre in Industrial Control, Robotics and Engineering (CIMR) Theodor Borangiu 19
National Center for Information Technology (CNTI) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Nicolae Cupcea
Laboratory of Computer Aided Electrochemistry Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Adina Cotarta 3
National Center for Environmental Consulting in Chemical and Petrochemical Industry Environmental and earth system sciences Aurelia Meghea
Research Center on Aeronautics and Space Products and process engineering Teodor Chelaru
Research and Expertise Centre for Special Materials (CEMS) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Nicolae Constantin 252
Research and Eco-Metallurgy Expertise Center Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Cristian Predescu
Biomaterials Research Center (BIOMAT) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Simona Zamfir
Center for Research, Design, Service and Consulting in the Field of Auto Transport (CPCSTA) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Cristian Andreescu 21
Center for Research, Design, Manufacture, Service and Consulting in the Field of Remote Controls and Electronics in Transport (CEPETET) Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Corneliu Alexandrescu 23
Center of Research and Consulting in Transportation (CCPCT) Products and process engineering Vasile Dragu 5
Center for Technological Electronics and Interconnection Techniques (CETTI) Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Paul Svasta 19
Microelectronics Research and Development Center (EDIL) Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Marcel Profirescu
Optoelectronics Research Center (UPB-CCO) Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Paul Şchiopu 12
Research Center for Communications and Signal Processing (3CPS) Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Sorin Zoican 3
Research Centre for Systems, Networks and Telecommunications Software (SRST) Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Eugen Borcoci 10
Energy and Environmental Research Center (CCEPM) Environmental and earth system sciences Nicolae Vasiliu
Interuniversity National Center for High Voltage Engineering and Electromagnetic Compatibility (TICEM) Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Dorin Cristescu
Center for Continuing Education and Consulting in Engineering and Management (EDUPERCO) Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Bogdan Nicoara
Solid-State Laser Group Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Răzvan Dabu 16
Optics and Lasers in Life Sciences, Environment and Manufacturing Environmental and earth system sciences Dan Constantin Dumitraş 8
Advanced Thin Films Technologies / GaAs Processing Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Victor Rareş Medianu 7
Laser Photochemistry Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Ion Morjan 15
Atomic and Ionic Spectroscopy of Laboratory and Astrophysical Plasmas Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Viorica Stancalie 3
Solid State Quantum Electronics Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Şerban Georgescu 18
Multi-Functional Organo-Inorganic Luminescent Materials Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Carmen Tiseanu 2
Plasma Surface Engineering Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Cristian Ruset 7
Plasma Coatings Group Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Cristina Surdu-Bob 5
Atomic Particle Trapping and Frequency Standards (R) Basic Physics, Radiation and Instrumentation Ovidiu Stoican 5
Plasma Theory Group Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Florin Spineanu 3
X-Ray Microtomography Laboratory Basic Physics, Radiation and Instrumentation Ion Tiseanu 5
Elementary Processes in Plasma and Applications Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Cristian Petrică Lungu 10
Plasma Processes, Materials and Surfaces Group Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Gheorghe Dinescu 13
Pulsed Transient Plasma Group Basic Physics, Radiation and Instrumentation Mihai Ganciu-Petcu 5
Accelerators Laboratory Basic Physics, Radiation and Instrumentation Cătălin Ticoş 16
Laser Metrology and Standardization Laboratory Basic Physics, Radiation and Instrumentation Dan Sporea 5
Plasma Chemistry and Advanced Functional Materials Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Nicolae Bogdan Mandache 6
Mathematical Modeling of Fusion Plasmas Basic Physics, Radiation and Instrumentation Călin Vlad Atanasiu 2
Electromagnetic Pulse Generation (R) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Nicolae Georgescu 1
Theoretical Modeling of Fusion Plasmas Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Gabriel Miron 1
Electron Accelerators and Microwaves Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Daniel Ighigeanu 9
Electron Beam Applications Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Monica Nemţanu 5
Secondary Standards High-Energy Dosimetry - STARDOOR Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Anca Scărişoreanu 10
High Energy Astrophysics and Advanced Technologies Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Ion Sorin Zgură 21
Space Plasma and Magnetometry Basic Physics, Radiation and Instrumentation Octav Marghitu 12
Applied Space and Communication Technology (R) Environmental and earth system sciences Vlad Văleanu 5
Gravity, Microgravity and Nanosatellites Products and process engineering Marius Ioan (R) Piso 14
Nanobiotechnology Laboratory Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Mihaela Silvia Kusko 9
Microsystems in Biomedical and Environmental Applications Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Carmen Aura Moldovan 12
Micro-nano Photonics Laboratory Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Mihaela Dana Cristea 9
Micromachined Structures, Microwave Circuits and Devices Laboratory (RF-MEMS) Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Alexandru Muller 14
Simulation, Modelling and Computer-Aided Design Laboratory Raluca Muller 12
Nano-Scale Structuring and Characterization Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Miron Adrian Dinescu 4
Reliability Laboratory Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Marius Bazu 4
Ambiental Technology Laboratory Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Ileana Viorica Cernica 6
Molecular Nanotechnology Laboratory Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Radu Cristian Popa 11
Micro- and Nano-Fluidics Laboratory Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Ciprian Iliescu 6
Center for Research, Consulting and Technical Assistance in Materials and Welding Engineering Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Gheorghe Amza 29
Training Center in Management and Engineering of Virtual Enterprises Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Marius Guran 14
Center for Advanced Technologies Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Andrei Szuder
National Research Center for Performance of Technological Systems Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Constantin Ispas 17
National Research Center of Applied Mechanics (CCMA) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Mihai Constantinescu 24
Research and Development Center "Sisteme Biotehnice" Environmental and earth system sciences Edmond Maican 24
Centre for Metrology and Measurement Engineering (CMIM) Basic Physics, Radiation and Instrumentation Costin Cepisca
Biomedical Engineering Center BMEC (CIBM) Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Paul Cristea 5
Numerical Modelling Laboratory Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Ioan Daniel 4
Research Center in the Field of Electrical Machines Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Claudia Popescu
Research Center for Equipment used in Electromechanical Energy Conversion (ECEE) Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Valentin Navrapescu 7
Center of Excellence Technical and Applied Magnetism (CNCSIS) Basic Physics, Radiation and Instrumentation Horia Gavrilă
Centre for Research and Development in Mechatronics Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Nicolae Alexandrescu 17
Center of Excellence in Mechanical Engineering and Tribology (CESIT) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Adrian Predescu 24
Thermal Research Center Products and process engineering Tudor Prisecaru
Research Center in Applied Physics (CCSFA) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Gheorghe Căta-Danil 39
Centre for Microscopy, Microanalysis and Information Processing (CMMIP) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Gheorghe Stanciu 11
University Center for Optics and Photonics Engineering (FOCUM) Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Paul Sterian 26
Advanced Research Center for Environment and the Physics of Buildings Environmental and earth system sciences Ilinca Nastase 28
Research Center of Technology Equipment Engineering in Construction Products and process engineering Marian Dima
Research Center for Roads and Airports Products and process engineering Carmen Răcănel 18
Center for Research in Space Geodesy, Photogrammetry, Remote Sensing and GIS Environmental and earth system sciences Tiberiu Rus 18
Geodetic Measurements and Spatial Data Infrastructure Engineering Environmental and earth system sciences Aurel Saracin 19
Research Center for Use of Mineral Waste as Building Materials Environmental and earth system sciences Maria Gheorghe 11
Research Center: Groundwater Engineering Environmental and earth system sciences Constantin Gogu 21
Experimental and Theoretical Neuroscience Lab Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Raul Mureșan 5
”T. Popoviciu” Institute of Numerical Analysis (ICTP) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Emil Cătinaş 12
Analytical Instrumentation, Bioenergy- Biomass, Enviroment and Health Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Cecilia Roman 14
Analtical Optical Spectrometry Group (AOS) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Frențiu Tiberiu 4
Biomaterials Center Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Viorica Simon 11
Center for Nanobiophotonics And Laser Microspectroscopy Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Simion Aștilean 11
Radiotherapy, Tumor and Radiobiology Laboratory Medicine and pharmaceutics Virag Piroska 13
Department of Functional Genomics, Proteomics and Experimental Pathology Medicine and pharmaceutics Ioana Neagoe 11
Centre for the Study of Complexity Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Dumitru Dumitrescu
Biomedical and Environmental Physics Research Center Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Onuc Cozar 20
Free Radicals Research Center Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Grigore Damian 12
Research Center for Algebra, Geometry and Applications Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Andrei Mărcuș 17
Research Centre on Computer Aided Chemical Engineering Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Paul Agachi 18
Applied Computational Intelligence Research Center Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Horia Pop 23
Research Center for Disaster Management (CCMD) Medicine and pharmaceutics Cristina Roșu 25
Center for Fundamental and Applied Heterochemistry (METALOMICA) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Luminița Dumitrescu 5
Data Analysis Research Group Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Bazil Pârv 14
Datamin Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Lehel Csató 5
Chemometrics Applied in Live Sciences Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Costel Sârbu 4
Analysis and Optimization Research Group Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Gabor Kassay 25
Research Group of Environmental Radioactivity and Nuclear Dating Environmental and earth system sciences Cosma Constantin 13
Institute of Computer Science (ICS) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Bazil Pârv
Institute of Interdisciplinary Research BIO-NANO-SCIENCES Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Simion Şimon 30
Research Laboratory for Complex Materials of Technical Interest at Low Temperatures (BCUM-TJ) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Emil Burzo
Laboratory of Electrochemical Research Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Ionel Popescu 15
Laboratory of Fine Organic Stereocyclic and Heterocyclic Chemistry Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Mircea Darabantu 8
Nanosim - Simulations of Nanostructured Systems Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Titus Beu 6
Simulation Modelling Control and Visualization Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Andras Libal 10
Organic Chemistry Group - Supramolecular Organic and Organometallic Chemistry Centre (SOOMCC) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Ion Grosu 7
Technical Geography Research Group Environmental and earth system sciences Ionel Haidu 7
International Institute for the Advanced Studies of Psychotherapy and Applied Mental Health Medicine and pharmaceutics Daniel David 23
The Center for Excellency ”Creative exploration in art and design” Research Center Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Rodica Alamoreanu 35
Advanced Research Centre for Life Quality Assurance and Environmental Protection (CAPI) Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Ioan Gh. Oroian 19
Laboratory of Water Analysis and Noise Level (LIAZ) Environmental and earth system sciences Tania Mihăiescu 10
Laboratory for the Certification and Cryopreservation of Animal Germplasm (CGA) Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Marius Zăhan 7
Zonal Laboratory of Animals’ Genotyping (ZLAG) Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Augustin Vlaic 8
Integrated Protection of Agro-ecosystems (PEAS) Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Viorel Florian 30
Centre for Advanced Research and Extension in Apiculture (APHIS-DIA) Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Liviu Mărghitaș 8
Research Center in Biochemistry and Agrofood Biotechnology (CCBBA) Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Carmen Socaciu 15
Research Center Minimum Systems and Sustainable Agricultural Technology (SMTAD) Environmental and earth system sciences Teodor Rusu 29
The Excellence Centre for Reearch in Intensive Anethesia Therapy (IAT) Medicine and pharmaceutics Iurie Acalovschi
Bioanalysis Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Manuela Elisabeta Sidoroff 22
The Excellence Center for Molecular Medicine and Neuroscience Medicine and pharmaceutics Gheorghe Benga
The Training Center in Laparoscopic Surgery Medicine and pharmaceutics Liviu Vlad
The Center for Research and Education in Ultrasonography Medicine and pharmaceutics Radu Badea
The ”Octavian Fodor” Centre for Digestive Hepatogastrenterology and Endoscopy Medicine and pharmaceutics Oliviu Pascu
The Center for Research in Fundamental and Clinical Immunopathology Medicine and pharmaceutics Doru Dejica
The Centre for Genetic and Genetically Conditioned Diseases in Children Medicine and pharmaceutics Paula Sido
The Research Centre for Rheumatological Diseases Medicine and pharmaceutics Horaţiu D. Boloşiu
The Research Centre for Medicine Biopharmaceutics and Pharmacokinetics Medicine and pharmaceutics Sorin Leucuţa
Research Center in Sheet Metal Forming (CERTETA) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Dorel Banabic 22
Research Center for Industrial Robots Simulation and Testing (CESTER) Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Doina Pisla 35
Centre of Applied Researches in Electrical Engineering and Sustainable Development (CAREESD) Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Loránd Szabo 29
Center of Superconductivity, Spintronics and Surface Science (C4S) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Traian Petrisor 11
Research Centre for Materials Physics and Environmental Physics (MATENV) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Eugen Culea 7
Image Processing and Pattern Recognition Research Centre (IPPRRC) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Sergiu Nedevschi 7
Magnetic Materials And Nanomaterials (MatMagNano) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Ionel Chicinaş 4
Computer Graphics and Interactive Systems Laboratory Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Dorian Gorgan 9
Knowledge Engineering Research Group (KEG) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Rodica Potolea 6
Advanced Computing Application Lab (ACAL) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Ioan Muntean 22
Corrosion and Anticorrosion Protection Laboratory Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Horaţiu Vermeşan 4
Biomaterials Group (BIOMAT) Products and process engineering Cătălin Popa 3
Research Laboratory for Composite Materials and Environmental Chemistry (RLCMEC) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Violeta Popescu 4
Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Diffusometry and Relaxometry Laboratory (NMRDR) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Ioan Ardelean 6
Earth Sciences, Environment and Sustainable Development Research Center (ESESD) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Damian Gheorghe 6
Computational Modeling and Advanced Simulation in Structural and Geotechnical Engineering (CMASSGE) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Cosmin Chiorean 12
Research Center for Applied Mathematics in Engineering Sciences (RAMSES) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Mircea Ivan 16
National Center of Innovative Manufacturing (FABRIN) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Petru Berce 9
Research Centre for Engineering and Management of Innovation (RESIN) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Stelian Brad 11
Environmental Analysis Laboratory (LAM) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Marin Şenilă
Laboratory for Biofuel Quality Certification (CABIO) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Adriana Gog
Laboratory for Control of Chemical Residues in Food (REZALIM) Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Dorina Simedru
Environment Evaluation and Remediation (ETER) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Mircea Chintoanu
Bioenergy, biomass (BIOENERGY) Products and process engineering Mircea Chintoanu
Servo-Techniques, Electronics and Mechatronics Products and process engineering Iulian Duţu
Basic Hydraulics and Pneumatics Research Institute (IHP) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Petrin Drumea
Special Equipment Group Products and process engineering Gabriela Matache
Constructive and Technological Engineering Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Dan Savastru 24
Advanced Surface Processing and Analysis by Vacuum Technologies Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Viorel Braic 25
Centre of Excellence for Restoration by Optoelectronical Techniques Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Roxana Rădvan 9
Remote Sensing Group Environmental and earth system sciences Doina Nicolae 19
Optoelectronics Methods for Biomedical Applications Group Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Mihaela Antonina Călin
Optospintronics Group Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Cristiana Eugenia Ana Grigorescu 6
Rapid Prototyping Laboratory (FARAP) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Petru Berce 10
Non-traditional Technologies and Innovative Manufacturing (TENEFABCO) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Nicolae Bâlc 11
Dassault Systèmes Solutions Center (DSSC) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Daniela Popescu 4
Bioinformatics Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Andrei Păun 9
Department of Cellular and Molecular Biology Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Lucia Moldovan 19
Department of Biomaterials and Bioproducts Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Luminiţa Tcacenco 7
Biotechnologies Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Elena-Alina Buţu 9
Cellular Dynamics and Flow Cytometry Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Daniela Bratosin 7
Advanced Polymeric Materials and Polymer Recycling Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Andrei Sârbu 10
Heterogeneous Systems Group Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Dan Donescu 9
Interuniversity Research Center in Quality Engineering and Management (IRCQEM) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Sorin Popescu 4
Advanced Mechanical Engineering Group (IMAV_Group) Medicine and pharmaceutics Mariana Arghir 2
Polymer Composites and Nanocomposites Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Zina Vuluga 9
Experimental Biology and Biochemistry Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Adela Halmagyi 11
Antifouling, Elastomers, Resins Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Dan Donescu 55
Research Laboratory for Manufacturing Parts from Competitive Materials (RLMPCM) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Horațiu Iancău 4
Taxonomy and Ecology Environmental and earth system sciences Sorina Fărcaş 16
Intelligent Embedded Systems (IES) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Ștefan Oniga 11
Power Quality and Energy Efficiency (CCE) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Liviu Neamț 4
Materials Science and Engineering Research Center (MSERC) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Vasile Hotea 5
Intelligent Methods for Solving Optimization Problems - (sIMONE) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Petrica Sitar 4
Biotechnology and Bioanalysis Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Maria Luiza Jecu 10
Food Industry Group (GCDIA) Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Liviu Giurgiulescu 3
Biofuels and Fuel Additives Products and process engineering Emil Stepan 6
Multifunctional Materials for Advanced Technologies Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Alexandrina Nuţă 12
Colloids and Surfaces for Industrial and Environmental Applications Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Aurelia Piscureanu 11
Department of Experimental and Applied Biology Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Otilia Ivan 20
Nanomedicine Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Rodica Mariana Ion 7
Bioactive Compounds and Bioproducts Environmental and earth system sciences Florin Oancea 8
The "Stejarul" Biological Research Centre Medicine and pharmaceutics Elvira Gille 10
Center for Bioanalysis Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Gabriel-Lucian Radu 23
Alternative Bioresources and Biorefining Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Sanda Velea 9
Compressors and Fans Group Ionel Sorin Gabroveanu 6
Dynamic Gas Modeling Group Products and process engineering George Savu 4
Centrifugal Air Compression Products and process engineering Marian Niţulescu 6
Gas Turbine Components and Defense Products Products and process engineering Cristian Puşcaşu 8
Gas Turbine Compressor Automation and Electrical Engineering Products and process engineering Cristinel Ioan Hărăguţă 11
Resistance and Vibration Modeling Products and process engineering Cristian Mihail Stănică 2
Intelligent Systems Group (ISG) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Ioan Letia 5
Screw Compressor Sets Gheorghe Bogdan Săcuiu 9
Distributed Systems Research Laboratory (DSRL) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Ioan Salomie 11
Infection and Immunity Medicine and pharmaceutics Aurora Sălăgeanu 5
Communications Networks and Protocols Research Lab (LabRPC) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Vasile Dădârlat 4
Gas Turbines for Industrial Applications and Cogeneration Products and process engineering Mihai Borzea 10
Gas Turbine Sets and Testing Bench Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Valeriu Vilag 7
Applications on Parallel and Distributed Computer Architectures Laboratory - (aPDC) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Gheorghe Sebestyen 4
Experimental Pathology Laboratory Medicine and pharmaceutics Bogdan Marinescu 4
Environmental Protection Equipment Products and process engineering Dan Nicolae Robescu 1
Physical and Chemical Testing Laboratory Environmental and earth system sciences Mihaela Creţu 7
Composite Materials in Aviation Research Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Raluca Voicu 3
Foundations and Applications of Advanced Software Technology (FAAST) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Eneia Todoran 3
Cellular Immunology / Immunopathology Medicine and pharmaceutics Dorel Lucian Radu 10
Robotics Research Group (RRG) Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Gheorghe Lazea 14
Combustion Chambers and Unconventional Energy Products and process engineering Cristian Cârlănescu 8
Distributed Control Systems (DCS) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Tiberiu Letia 7
Gas Dynamics Group Products and process engineering Constantin Eusebiu Hriţcu 4
Numerical Methods Research Laboratory (LCMN) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Dan Micu 4
Enzymology and Applied Microbiology Laboratory Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Nadia Bucurenci 9
NC Programming Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Daniel Datcu 5
Numerical Modelling and Electromagnetic Compatibility (NUMELEC) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Calin Munteanu 8
Semifinishing, Casting and Forging Technologies Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Gheorghe Verdeş 2
Gas Turbines and Compressors Assembling-Service Products and process engineering Liviu Adam 7
Center of Research in Biochemistry and Biotechnology (BIBIRC) Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Lányi Szabolcs 32
Laboratory Technology Platform Medicine and pharmaceutics Radu Iulian Tănasă 2
Immunomodulation Laboratory Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Lidia Cremer 6
Cell Receptors Laboratory Medicine and pharmaceutics Cristina Matache 9
Renewable Energy Systems and Recycling Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Ion Vişa 42
High-Tech Products for the Automotive Industry Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Anghel Chiru 33
Management of Forest and Wildlife Resources Environmental and earth system sciences Victor Păcurar 32
Forest Engineering, Forest Management and Terrestrial Measurements Environmental and earth system sciences Gheorghe Ignea 97
Advanced Mechatronic Systems Products and process engineering Luciana Cristea 40
Advanced Manufacturing Technologies and Systems Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Viorel Drăgoi 17
Eco-Biotechnologies and Equipment for Food and Agricultural Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Romulus Gruia 69
Advanced Electrical Systems Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Elena Helerea 19
Advanced Technologies and Materials (Metallic, Ceramic and MMC Composite) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Aurel Crisan 76
Process Control System Research Center Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Florin Moldovean 31
Industrial Virtual Informatics and Robotics Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Gheorghe Mogan 23
Process Analytical Technology Laboratory (PATLAB) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Raluca Ioana van Staden 8
Furniture Eco-Design, Restoration and Certification in Wood Industry Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Marina Cionca 14
Magnetic Materials and Devices Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Horia Chiriac 45
Advanced Welding Eco-Technologies Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Radu Iovănaș 21
Embedded Systems and Advanced Communications Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Gheorghe Toacșe 21
Innovative Technologies and Advanced Products in Wood Industry Environmental and earth system sciences Ivan Cismaru 26
Mathematical Modelling and Software Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Radu Paltanea 42
Laboratory for Atomic Absorption Spectroscopy Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Mariana Nela Ştefănuţ 6
Center for Innovative, Fundamental and Applied Medicine Medicine and pharmaceutics Lazăr Onisâi 40
Nondestructive Testing and Imaging Laboratory Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Raimond Grimberg 8
Mass Spectrometry Laboratory Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Alina Diana Zamfir 4
Cromatography Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Ioana Ienaşcu 9
Corrosion Laboratory Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Ionel Balcu 4
Mathematical Modeling Group Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Elena Carcadea 7
Photonic Spectroscopy Laboratory Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Terezia Nyari 3
Fuel Cell Physical and Electro-chemical Processes Products and process engineering Mihai Varlam 17
Electron and Optical Microscopy Laboratory Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Paula Sfîrloagă 2
Renewable Energy Integration Group Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Mihail Culcer 12
X-Ray Diffraction Laboratory Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Alexandra Bucur 3
Isotopic Separation Analysis Group Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Anisia Mihaela Bornea 21
Isotope Separation Technology Laboratory Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Liviu Ovidiu Ştefan 21
Radiocarbon and Environmental Radioactive Isotopes Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Carmen Varlam 20
Cryogenics Group Products and process engineering Sebastian Brad 18
Low Temperature Technology Group Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Marian Curuia 9
Isotopic Processes and Investigations - Mass spectrometry Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Roxana Elena Ionete 14
Renewable Energy Products and process engineering Marius Mirică 7
Organic Compounds Chromatography Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Raluca Popescu 9
Electrochemistry and Electrochemical Technologies Laboratory Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Ioan Ţăranu 7
Biomedical Sciences and Nanomaterials Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Radu Tămâian 8
Clean Energy & Environment Protection Group Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Elena David 15
Center for Research in Applied Medicine and Interventional Strategies in Medical Practice Medicine and pharmaceutics Elena Bobescu 22
Nanostructured Materials Laboratory Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Radu-Robert Piticescu 13
New Materials and Technologies Laboratory Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Soare Vasile 7
Eco-Technologies and Environmental Protection Laboratory Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Luminiţa-Eleonora Mara 19
Physical and Chemical Analysis Laboratory Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Lenuţa-Jana Enache 11
Advanced Research Center for Bionanoconjugates and Biopolymers Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Mariana Pinteală 30
Laboratory of Polyaddition and Photochemistry Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Emil Buruiană
Laboratory of Polycondensation and Thermostable Polymers Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Maria Brumă
Laboratory of Functional Polymers Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Ecaterina Stela Drăgan
Laboratory of Natural Polymers, Bioactive and Biocompatible Materials Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Gheorghe Fundueanu
Laboratory of Inorganic Polymers Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Valeria Harabagiu
Laboratory of Physical Chemistry of Polymers Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Anton Airinei
Polymer Materials Physics Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Bogdan Simionescu
Molecular Cell Biology Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Ştefana Petrescu 8
Viral Glycoproteins Medicine and pharmaceutics Norica Nichita 4
Ligand-Receptor Interactions Medicine and pharmaceutics Anca Roseanu 6
Post Translational Modifications Medicine and pharmaceutics Elena Ganea 2
Bioinformatics & Structural Biochemistry Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Andrei José Petrescu 4
Enzymology Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Ştefan Szedlacsek 4
Biosafety & Biotechnology Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Elena Badea 3
New Concepts for Advanced Aeronautical Telecommunication Services Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Sorin Radnef (R) 5
Health Monitoring Research Team (SHMRT) Products and process engineering Ioan Ursu 4
Advanced Materials for Aerospace Industry Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Victor Manoliu 4
Advanced Simulators for Aerospace Applications Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Alexandru Andreev 2
Aerospace Technology Transfers to Energetics Products and process engineering Ion Nilă 6
Atmospherical Environment Research Environmental and earth system sciences Mihai Floriean 6
CLEAN SKY Flight Demonstrator – BLADE Products and process engineering Alexandru Copăescu 9
Conceptual Design for a New Generation of Air Vehicles Products and process engineering Eduard Popa 10
Experimental Aero-acoustics Products and process engineering Corneliu Stoica (R) 4
Flight Dynamics Guidance and Control Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Sorin Radnef (R) 6
Flow Control Technologies Products and process engineering Cătălin Nae 4
CLEAN SKY - Green Regional Aircraft - Low Noise Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Corneliu Stoica (R) 6
CLEAN SKY High Lift Active Control Technologies Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Mihai Victor Pricop 5
IAR-XT Model - New Generation Products and process engineering Simion Tătaru 1
Material Science - Thermal Shock Analysis Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Gheorghe Ionescu 3
Mechatronics and Adaptronics Research Team (MART) Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering George Tecuceanu 4
Morphing Research Team (MRT) Products and process engineering Adrian Toader 4
New Experimental Techniques in Aerodynamics Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Florin Munteanu 4
Numerical Simulation for Large Scale Industrial Flows Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Mihai Victor Pricop 3
Unconventional Aerodynamics for Micro-Air Vehicles Products and process engineering Valentin Butoescu 4
CLEAN SKY Biz-Jet After-Body Demo Group Products and process engineering Daniela Băran 6
Life Quality and Human Performance Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Carmen Barna 6
Research and Design Centre for Constructions and Installations Products and process engineering Gavrila Muntean 2
Renewable Energies Group (GCER) Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Dorin Petreuș 8
Multimedia Technologies and Telecommunications Research Center (CTMTc) Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Aurel Vlaicu 23
Speech Technology Group (SPEECH) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Mircea Giurgiu 6
Adaptive Systems Laboratory (ASL) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Marcel Cremene 5
Mechatronics and Energy Laboratory (LME) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Radu Bălan 4
Intelligent Reconfigurable Systems (IRS) Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Cornel Brisan 5
Advanced Mechatronic Systems Research Group (AMS) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Sergiu Stan 3
Porous Materials and Composites Group Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Ioan Simiti 3
Excellence Research Center ”Mathematical Analysis and Applications” Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Viorel Barbu
Center for Applied Reasearch in Physics and Advanced Technologies (CARPATH) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Alexandru Stancu 12
Integrated Center for Studies in Environmental Science for Northeast Region (CERNESIM) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Romeo Olariu 16
Molecular Biophysis and Medical Physics Laboratory Medicine and pharmaceutics Tudor Luchian 8
Telocytes Medicine and pharmaceutics Laurenţiu Mircea Popescu 5
Plasma Medicine Group Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Ionuț Topală
The Characterization of Molecular Organization in BioMaterials Laboratory Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Viorel Melnig 13
Surgical and Molecular Pathology Medicine and pharmaceutics Carmen Ardeleanu 9
Atmosphere Optics, Spectroscopy and Lasers Laboratory (LOA-SL) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Silviu Gurlui 19
Marine Biological Station of Agigea Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Victor Surugiu 2
Translational Medical Research in Cancer Medicine and pharmaceutics Georgeta Butur 9
Electronic Microscopy Center Products and process engineering Constantin Crăciun
Ultrastructural Pathology Medicine and pharmaceutics Mihaela Gherghiceanu 5
Research Center for Biotransformation of Organic Substrates and Chemometric Monitoring Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Florin Irimie 7
Proteomic Biomarkers Medicine and pharmaceutics Cristiana Tănase 6
Immunomodulation-Immunodiagnosis Medicine and pharmaceutics Cornel Ursaciuc 6
Centre for Applied Philosophy Medicine and pharmaceutics Carol Veress 12
Genomics and Genetic Diagnosis Medicine and pharmaceutics Aurora Arghir 6
Neurosciences Medicine and pharmaceutics Bogdan Ovidiu Popescu 3
Magnetotelluric and Bioseismic Studies - MBST Environmental and earth system sciences Adelina Moldovan 4
Seismic Engineering Group Environmental and earth system sciences Ştefan Florin Bălan 7
Drug Development and Toxicology Medicine and pharmaceutics Gina Manda 11
Assay Development and Alternative Testing Medicine and pharmaceutics Monica Teodora Neagu 4
Seismology Group Environmental and earth system sciences Mircea Rădulian 8
Lithosphere Structure and Dynamics Environmental and earth system sciences Andrei Bala 4
Mining Safety and Industrial Ventilation Products and process engineering Doru Cioclea 12
Centre for Applied Cognitive Psychology (ACPC) Medicine and pharmaceutics Andrei Miu 10
Joining Processes and Material Testing Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Doru Romulus Pascu 11
International Coaching Institute Medicine and pharmaceutics Oana David 7
Physico-chemical Analysis Laboratory Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Ion Toth 5
Research Centre for Hazard and Geographic Risk Environmental and earth system sciences Virgil Surdeanu 25
Constructive Development and Production Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Radu Cojocaru 10
Risk-Rescue Operations Laboratory Medicine and pharmaceutics Artur Găman 7
Center for Interdisciplinary Research in the Field of Physical Education and Sport (ICEFS) Medicine and pharmaceutics Ciocoi-Pop Rareș 15
Center for Simulation and Training in Surgery Medicine and pharmaceutics Dragos Pieptu 10
Environmental Protection Laboratory Environmental and earth system sciences Gheorghe Gheţie 5
”Gr. T. Popa” Center for Biomedical Research Medicine and pharmaceutics Ovidiu Bălțatu 13
High Power Explosive Equipment Laboratory Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Martin Friedman 6
Computer Science and Information Technology Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Octavian Păstrăvanu
Waste Management and Recovery Solutions Environmental and earth system sciences Magdalena Chiriac 7
Intelligent Equipment and Programs Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Radu Silion
Low Current Explosive Electrical Equipment Laboratory Products and process engineering Jeana Ionescu 7
Automatic Control and Technical Informatics Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Alexandru Onea
The Multidisciplinary Center of Structural Engineering & Risk Management Products and process engineering Gabriela Atanasiu 17
Center for Research in Intelligent Systems and Applied Electronics (CERFS) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Horia Teodorescu 15
Research Center for Modeling and Simulation in Nanoelectronics (MODSIMNANO) Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Maricel Agop 10
Environmental Impact of Construction and Ecological Rehabilitation Environmental and earth system sciences George Poteraş 7
Development of Technologies for Environmental Protection Environmental and earth system sciences Dănuț Cociorva 5
Natural and Antropic Risks. Numerical Modeling Environmental and earth system sciences Alexandru Petrescu 9
Biodiversity and Protected Areas Environmental and earth system sciences Adrian Ionaşcu 10
Nonelectric Explosive Equipment, Electrostatic, Materials and EIP Laboratory Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Mihaela Părăian 9
Environment Impact Assessment Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Cristina Maria 8
Safety of Explosives and Pyrotechnic Articles Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Constantin Ciocoiu 11
Material Engineering and Textile Process Research Industrial Processes and Engineering Eftalea Carpus 7
Textile Systems for Aeronautics Research Products and process engineering Claudia Niculescu 4
Material Research-Investigation Products and process engineering Iuliana Dumitrescu 23
Informatics System and GIS Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Marius Nedelcu 4
Research for Design and Anthropometry Products and process engineering Sabina Olaru 7
Textile Chemistry and Environment Protection Research Environmental and earth system sciences Alina Popescu 7
Ichthyology and Marine Living Resources Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Simion Nicolaev 4
Information Technology in Industrial Engineering Research Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Alexandra Ene 6
Ecology and Environmental Protection Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Florin Timofte 10
Oceanography, Marine and Coastal Engineering Environmental and earth system sciences Laurenta Alexandrov 3
Chemical Oceanography Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Luminiţa Lazăr 8
Geo-Morphodynamics, Marine and Coastal Engineering Environmental and earth system sciences Dănuţ Diaconeasa 8
Marine Genetics and Biochemistry Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Vasile Pătraşcu 4
Aquaculture and Ecological Reconstruction Environmental and earth system sciences Cornel Ursache 7
Agrotechnology, Plant Protection and Virology Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Elena Cocuţa Buciumeanu 10
Genetics, Molecular Biology, Plant Breeding and Improvement Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Camelia Popa 6
Marine Protected Areas Environmental and earth system sciences Tania Zaharia 8
Biochemistry and Plant Physiology Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Carmen Bejan 4
Wild Species and Natural Habitats Environmental and earth system sciences Zsolt Csaba Török 13
Ornithology Environmental and earth system sciences Mihai Marinov 4
Applied Biotechnology and Germoplasm Conservation Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Emilia Vişoiu 6
Natural Resources Estimation Environmental and earth system sciences Ion Năvodaru 8
Socio-economics and Humanities Environmental and earth system sciences Diana Bota 6
Habitat Restoration Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Mircea Staraș 5
Species Recovery Environmental and earth system sciences Radu Suciu 6
Breeding and Seed Potato Production Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Ioan Gherman 10
Potato and Sugar Beet Technology Department Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Daniela Donescu 13
Biotechnology Group Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Nicoleta Chiru 4
Land Monitoring Environmental and earth system sciences Jenică Hanganu 5
High Voltage Division Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Ion Pătru 44
Hydrological Modelling Environmental and earth system sciences Adrian Constantinescu 3
High-Power Division Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering George Curcanu 23
Environmental Chemistry Environmental and earth system sciences Liliana Teodorof 7
Energy Efficiency and Energy Quality Laboratory Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Sebastian Popescu 14
Electromechanical Equipment Laboratory Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Adrian Vintilă 9
Fish Genetics Laboratory Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Dalia Florentina Onără 4
Electric Drives and Electric Equipment Monitoring Laboratory Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Nicolae Anoaica 17
Ancient Sedimentary River-Delta-Sea Studies Environmental and earth system sciences Mihaela Melinte 13
River Sedimentary Systems Environmental and earth system sciences Gheorghe Oaie 12
Delta, Lakes and Wetlands Sedimentary Systems Environmental and earth system sciences Silviu Rădan 5
Coastal Research and Management Environmental and earth system sciences Adrian Stănică 4
Complex Studies on Shelf to Abyssal Area Geological Systems Environmental and earth system sciences Nicolae Panin 2
Marine Biology and Ecology Environmental and earth system sciences Marian Traian Gomoiu 4
Seismoacoustic Measurements and Data Interpretation Environmental and earth system sciences Gabriel Ion 4
Topo-hydrography Environmental and earth system sciences Radu Dimitriu 5
Center for Microbial Biotechnology (BIOTEHGEN) Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Ștefana Jurcoane 21
Research Center for the Quality of Horticultural Products Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Ioan Burzo
Center for Studies in Viticulture, Winemaking and Sensory Analysis Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Arina Antoce
Research Center for Hydrotechnical Arrangements and Environmental Protection (HIDROMED) Environmental and earth system sciences Ion Giurma 12
Research Center on Chemical and Biochemical Processes Engineering and Advanced Materials Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Dan Caşcaval 12
Research Center Polymers (Center of Excellence) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis 19
Marine Gravimetry and Magnetometry Environmental and earth system sciences Constantin Sava 4
Environmental Geophysics Environmental and earth system sciences Sorin Anghel 2
Carbon Capture and Sequestration Environmental and earth system sciences Constantin Sava 4
Geochemistry and Gas-Chromatography Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Dan Secrieru 4
Grain Size and Mineralogical Analysis Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Glicherie Caraivan 4
Protected Areas Environmental and earth system sciences Antoneta Seghedi 3
Envionmental Assessment and Impact Studies Environmental and earth system sciences Ion Stănescu 3
Geographic Information Systems and Digital Cartography Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Elena Ion 3
Food Chemistry Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Marta Zachia 7
Research Center MATINFO Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Zoltán Kása 19
Research Center in Automation, Computers and Applied Physics (ACFA) Products and process engineering Ferenc Márton 6
Colloidal Biochemistry Products and process engineering Alina Culetu 4
Research Center for Horticultural Science, Biology and Applied Chemistry (SHBCA) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Ferenc László 10
Water and Plant Nutrition Management Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Alexandru Cociu 11
Immunogenetics and Virology Centre Medicine and pharmaceutics Ileana Constantinescu
Crops and Environment Protection Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Alexandrina Popescu 6
Chromatography Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Mioara Negoiţă 3
Research Center for Energy Conversion Systems and Motion Control (SCECM) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Gheorghe Livinț
Nutrition Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Luminiţa Catană 3
Physiology of Crops Formation and Stress Response Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Elena Petcu 7
Food Packaging Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Mariana Ionescu 3
Centre of Engines and Automotives (MAR) Products and process engineering Radu Gaiginschi 13
Genetics and Genomics Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Aurel Giura 6
Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Imaging Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Valentin Ionescu 2
Microbiology (ELISA) Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Valeria Gagiu 6
Research Center in Mechanical and Mechatronics Engineering (CCIMM) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Spiridon Crețu 32
Molecural Biology Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Lavinia Rusu 4
Intelligent Control of Energy Conversion and Storage Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Nicolae Muntean 14
Sensory Analysis Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Denisa Duţă 3
Interdisciplinary Food Research Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Adriana Macri 5
Research Center in Computers and Information Technology (CCCTI) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Vladimir-Ioan Crețu 8
Improving Germplasm from Pollinated Plants Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Marian Verzea 19
Research Center for Mechanics of Materials and Structural Safety (CEMSIG) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Dan Dubina
Germplasm Improvement in Cross-Fertilized Plants Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Maria Schitea 9
Seed Production Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Grigore Oprea 4
Quality and Safety of Agricultural Production Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Ion Toncea 4
Chemistry and Nutrition Physiology Medicine and pharmaceutics Rodica Diana Criste 11
Research Centre of Rehabilitation in Constructions Products and process engineering Valeriu Stoian
Animal Biology Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Ionelia Ţăranu 11
Research Center "Building and Transport Infrastructures” (ICT) Products and process engineering Marin Marin 19
Animal Nutrition Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Mihaela Habeanu 6
Automatic Systems Engineering Research Centre (CCISA) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Radu-Emil Precup 18
Research Center for Engineering of Systems with Complex Fluids (RCESCF) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Mariana Todiruta 31
Biotechnology Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Aurelia Soare 1
Research Center of the Faculty of Management in Production and Transportation Products and process engineering Monica Izvercianu 12
Center for Modelling Prosthetics and Surgical Operations on Human Skeleton (CMPICSU) Medicine and pharmaceutics Mirela Toth Tascău 20
Research Center for Equipment and Heating, Transport and Pollution Control Environmental and earth system sciences Ioana Ionel 34
Renewable Energy Research Institute (ICER-TM) Environmental and earth system sciences Radu Vasiu 5
Intelligent Signal Processing Research Centre (ISPRC) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Ioan Naforniţă 16
Enology laboratory Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Valeriu V. Cotea 2
Pharmacology Medicine and pharmaceutics Iuksel Rasit 6
Research Center in Computer Science Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Ștefan Balint 26
Pharmaceutical Technologies and Tests for Clinical Diagnosis Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Cristina Hlevca 3
Physical-Chemical Analysis and Quality Control Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Sultana Niță 7
Synthesis of Natural Compounds Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Lucia Pintilie 7
Plant Extracts Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Svetlana Colceru-Mihul 9
Synthesis of Bioactive Substances and Fine Chemicals Medicine and pharmaceutics Gabriela Putină 9
Pharmaceutical Biotechnologies Medicine and pharmaceutics Radu Albulescu 7
Center to Promote Health Education and Motivation of Prevention in Dentistry Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Angela Codruţa Podariu 7
Center of Imunophysiology and Biotechnology Timișoara (CIFB) Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Virgil Paunescu 22
Department of Vascular Surgery and Reconstructive Microsurgery Medicine and pharmaceutics Mihai Ionac 19
Gastroenterology and Hepatology Center Timișoara Medicine and pharmaceutics Ioan Sporea 24
Family and Child Center - Psychiatry, Psychotherapy and Neurology for Child and Adolescent Medicine and pharmaceutics Violeta Olivia Stan 5
Research Center for Studies in Preventive Medicine (CSMP) Medicine and pharmaceutics Brigitha Vlaicu
Advanced Modeling and Optimization for High Performance Computing and Decision-Making Support Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Neculai Andrei 8
Center for Modeling Biological Systems and Data Analysis Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Mihalaş Gheorghe
Research Center in Angiogenesis Medicine and pharmaceutics Marius Raica 16
”Pius Branzeu” Center for Laparoscopic Surgery and Microsurgery Medicine and pharmaceutics Mihai Ionac 5
Advanced Data Analysis and Modeling Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Theodor Dan Popescu 7
Content Management and e-Services Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Doina Banciu 10
Operational Research Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Cornel Resteanu 6
Quality and Systems Evaluation Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Alexandru Balog 8
Artificial Intelligence and Bioinformatics Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Liviu Badea 7
Green Energy and Sustainable Development Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Adriana Alexandru 6
e-Health and Age-Inclusion Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Marilena Ianculescu 5
Distributed Infrastructures, Tools and Algorithms for eScience and eBusiness Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Gabriel Neagu 7
Future Internet and Security Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Eugenie Stăicuţ 9
BNP - National Programs Library Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Dragoş Barbu 5
Research Center "Theoretical Physics" Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Constantin Bizdadea 13
Center for Advanced Research in Applied Informatics Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Ion Iancu 14
Centre for Nonlinear Analysis and its Applications (CNAA) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Niculescu Constantin 11
Advanced Materials for Sustainable Energy Development Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Lelian Cioroianu 9
Dendrometrics, Forest Management Planning and Forest Monitoring Team Environmental and earth system sciences Ionel Popa 22
Eco Technologies for Environmental Protection in the Energy Field Environmental and earth system sciences Angela Stanca 8
Forest Ecology Environmental and earth system sciences Iovu Adrian Biriş 18
Genetics and Tree Breeding Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Gheorghe Pârnuţă 12
Energy Strategies and Policies Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Vasile Rugină 6
Wildlife Biology and Management Environmental and earth system sciences Ovidiu Ionescu 8
Pilot Center for the RES Study Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Gheorghe Păuna 8
Forestry Technologies and Ecological Reconstruction Environmental and earth system sciences Cristinel Constandache 21
Energy Efficiency Increasing Solutions Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Ion Dan Ionescu 3
Advanced Technologies for Energy Production Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Andrei Adrian Adam 16
Forestry Geomatics Environmental and earth system sciences Vladimir Gancz 8
Process and Energy Management Information Systems Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Zachie Frăţilă
Energy Security and its Related Infrastructure Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Gheorghe Olteanu
Useful Organisms Laboratory Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Ana-Maria Andrei 10
Harmful Organisms Laboratory Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Constantina Chireceanu 14
Toxicology and Ecotoxicology Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Carmen Mincea 11
Biological Testing of Plant Protection Products Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Sorin Ştefan 12
Romanian Ornithological Centre Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Mircea Gogu-Bogdan 4
The Centre for the Research of European Linguistic and Cultural Identities (CRELCI) Emil Sîrbulescu 26
Pollution Control of Water, Soil and Wastes Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Liliana Cruceru 11
Centre of Applied Romanian Linguistics (CLRA) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Cecilia Capăţână 9
Bioassays-Biological Analysis Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Irina Eugenia Lucaciu 7
Mining and Geo-modeling Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Sorin Ovidiu Mihai 5
Air Pollution Control Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Elena Bucur 10
Mineral Resources Processing Techniques and Technologies Products and process engineering Nicolae Tomuş 5
Environmental Technologies and Technology Transfer Department Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Cristiana Cosma 16
Environment Protection Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Mihaela Stoica 8
Rare and Radioactive Metals Hydro-metallurgy Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Antoneta Constantina Filcenco-Olteanu 5
Centre of Research and Study of Human Motricity Medicine and pharmaceutics Ligia Rusu 9
Environmental Pollution Assessment and Monitoring Department Environmental and earth system sciences Gheorghe Bătrânescu 10
Technological Development, Closure and Ecological Remediation of the Mining Objectives Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Constantin Becheanu 4
Management Systems Compartment Environmental and earth system sciences Virgil Ionel Criste 3
Mechanizing Technologies of Soil Works, Adapted to Euro-Regional Climate Conditions Products and process engineering Nicolae Constantin 4
Control, Evaluation, Environmental Technologies - Timişoara Subsidiary Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Ladislau Andres 6
Mechanizing Technologies for Crop Establishment in Conservative System Products and process engineering Eugen Marin 5
Environmental Pollution Control and Assessment - Râmnicu Vâlcea Subsidiary Environmental and earth system sciences Maria Ţarălungă 3
Mechanization Technologies for Crop Protection Adapted to Local Climate Changes Products and process engineering Dragoş Manea 6
Systems for Transport and Handling of Agricultural Products, Highly Reliable in Operation, Integrated in Sustainable Development Strategies Products and process engineering Radu Ciupercă 5
Technologies and Technical Equipment for Forage Harvesting and Food Preparation in Animal Husbandry Products and process engineering Ancuţa Nedelcu 5
Research Center "Nonlinear Automatics. Stability and Oscillations" Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Vladimir Răsvan 14
Technologies and Technical Equipment for Soil Fertilization, According to the Concept of Sustainable Agriculture Products and process engineering 5
Multimedia Research and Development Center Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Dumitru Dan Burdescu 26
Technologies and Technical Equipment for Harvesting Agricultural and Horticultural Products Products and process engineering Gheorghe Ivan 6
Mechanization Technologies of Afforestation Works and the Establishment of Forestry Belts for Crops Protection Products and process engineering Radu Mircea 5
Advanced Electronic Systems Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Dorina Purcaru 15
Development of Environmentally Friendly Products from Renewable Materials Products and process engineering Paul Găgeanu 5
Development of Environmental Friendly Products from Renewable Materials Products and process engineering Constantin Coţa 5
Innovative Technologies and Systems For Aquaculture Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Augustin Pop 5
Mechatronics and Robotics Research Center (CCMR) Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Mircea Ivănescu
Increase of Safety and Security in Road Transport. Acoustics and Vibrations Products and process engineering Mihai Matache 4
Rural Development Environmental and earth system sciences Mihai Toti 11
Biomass Recovery by Energy Production Environmental and earth system sciences Mircea Nicolescu 5
Ecological Agriculture Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Adriana Muscalu 4
Agricultural Chemistry and Plant Nutrition Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Traian Mihai Cioroianu 14
Soil-Water-Food Quality Relationships Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Radu Lăcătușu 11
Work Systems Department Medicine and pharmaceutics Ştefan Pece 18
Work Atmosphere and Environment Department Medicine and pharmaceutics Steluţa Elisabeta Nisipeanu 16
Soil Pollution, Soil Rehabilitation and Waste Management Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Eugenia Gamenț 19
Department of Work Equipment Products and process engineering Doru Darabonţ 12
Environment Quality Monitoring Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Anca-Rovena Lăcătușu 16
Department of Personal Protective Means Products and process engineering Virginia Henţulescu 10
Agrophysics Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Irina Carmen Calciu 14
Radio Communications Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Ştefan Victor Nicolaescu 6
Centre for Research in Aerospace Engineering (CERDIAS) Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Romulus Lungu 12
Information Technoloy for Soil Science and Environment Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Virgil Vlad 2
Electrical Systems in Transportation and Energy (ELTRES) Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Petre-Marian Nicolae 14
Optical Communications Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Radu Dragomir 6
Network Security Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Sorin Soviany 5
Electrical Engineering, Power and Ecological Technologies (IEETE) Environmental and earth system sciences Grigore Cividjian
Mechanical Engineering Research Center Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Daniela Tarniţă 65
Advanced Materials Department Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Mariana Lucaci 45
Research Center for Monitoring Ecological and Bio-Economical Indicators of Horticultural Species at Regional Level (MURC) Environmental and earth system sciences Nicolae Giugea 20
Preservation and Capitalization of Environmental Resources (CVRE) Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Ion Botu 11
Renewable Energy Sources and Energy Efficiency Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Sergiu Nicolaie 18
Biotechnology Applied in Food Industry - Integrated Research and Education Center (BIOALIMENT) Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Gabriela Bahrim 45
Micro and Nano Electrotechnologies Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Mircea Ignat 15
Naval Architecture Research Center Products and process engineering Adrian Lungu 32
Laboratory for Testing and Characterization of Electrotechnical Materials and Products Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Sorina Adriana Mitrea 5
Laboratory for Electromagnetic Compatibility Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Mihai Bădic 4
Integrated System of Energy Conversion and Advanced Managent of Complex Processes (SICECAPC) Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Grigore Fetecău 27
Determination of Thermal Behavior of the Solid Products and Materials by Thermal Analysis Methods Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Petru Budrugeac 6
Research Center of Development Strategies for Competitive Economic Systems Ancuţa Daniela Şarpe 30
Micro and Nanoelectromechanic Testing Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Dragoş Ovezea 2
Cross Field Laboratory for Vibro-Acoustic Measurments in the Work Enviroment Medicine and pharmaceutics Mihaela Emma Picu 9
Centre for Advanced Researches in Welding (SUDAV) Products and process engineering Dănuţ Mihăilescu 8
Competences Center: Interfaces-Tribocorrosion and Electrochemical Systems Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Lidia Benea 11
Efficiency in Energy Conversion, Electrochemical Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Gimi Aurelian Rîmbu 11
Research Centre of Automatic Process Control Systems (SCAP) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Sergiu Caraman 15
Research Center of Mechanical Machines and Technological Equipment (MECMET) Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Silviu Nastac
Research and Testing for Technology and Durability of Concrete and Mortars Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Lăpădat Bubulete 6
MetPetr Environmental and earth system sciences Gavril Sabău 4
Research and Development Center (METIME) Products and process engineering Tănase Panait 27
Research and Testing for Materials, Elements, Structures Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Cristian Grigorașenco 9
Research Center of Technology Engineering in Automotive Industry (ITCM) Products and process engineering Viorel Păunoiu 35
Research and Testing for Geotechnical, Landslides and Constructions Foundations Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Cornelia-Florentina Dobrescu 5
GASH EBSD Environmental and earth system sciences Octavian Colţoi 3
Geographic Information System and Database Environmental and earth system sciences George Tudor 4
Research and Development Center of Excellence in Modeling and Numerical Simulation (CE-CDMSN) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Felicia Stan 17
Research and Testing for Fire Safety of Constructions Products and process engineering Lăpădat Bubulete 3
National Seismic Network for Constructions Environmental and earth system sciences Constantin Ioan Prăun 3
Research Centre on Quality of Materials and Environment (CMM) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Tamara Radu 20
GeoHaz Environmental and earth system sciences Raluca Maftei 7
Research and Testing on Seismic Risk Assessment and Actions in Constructions Products and process engineering Ioan Sorin Borcia 9
Q-Sint Environmental and earth system sciences Daniel Ion 2
RS_Geomatics Environmental and earth system sciences Anca Vîjdea 13
Paleontology Environmental and earth system sciences Stănilă Iamandei 14
Research and Testing Laboratory for Installations, Materials and Equipment Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Ciprian Ene 7
Center of Nanostructures and Functional Materials (CNMF) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Viorica Musat 28
Thermal Protection and Saving Energy in Construction Testing Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Cristian Petcu 3
Research and Testing for Waterproofing and Roofings Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Aristide Sergiu Melinte 9
Research Centre Biotechnology and Aquaculture in Food Industry Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Anca Nicolau 17
Research and Testing for Building Acoustics Products and process engineering Marta-Cristina Zaharia 4
Research and Testing for Corrosion Protection and Biochemical Degradation of Buildings Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Alexandra Mureșanu 8
Mineralogy Laboratory Environmental and earth system sciences Delia Georgeta Dumitraş 10
Research and Testing for Finishes and Polymer Products Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Vasilica Vasile 11
Georesources Environmental and earth system sciences Marian Munteanu 3
Construction Economics Department Products and process engineering Cezar-Petre Simion-Melinte 6
Geomagnetics Environmental and earth system sciences Anca Isac 7
Cartgeo Environmental and earth system sciences Ion Gheuca 5
Testing for Materials and Elements of Constructions - Cluj-Napoca Subsidiary Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Carmen Dico 11
Security Systems, Sensors and Communications Networks Used in National Defence and Security (CESECOM) Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Andrei Szilagyi 23
Energetic Ballistic Systems Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Enache Constantin 12
Hydrothermal-Climate Research and Testing for Materials, Construction Elements and Equipments - Iaşi Subsidiary Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Constantin Miron 10
Research Center for Advanced Materials (CCMA) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Cătălin Ducu 17
Research Center "Automotive Engineering" (CCIA) Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Ion Tabacu 79
Mechanical Testing on Element Materials, Elements, Subsets and Constructions, Subjected to Static or Dynamic Loads - Iaşi Subsidiary Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Constantin Diaconu 4
Research Center for Human Performance (CCPU) Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Liliana Mihăilescu 4
Modeling and Simulation of Processes and Systems (MSPS) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Nicu Bizon 5
Laboratory for Materials, Elements and Structures for Constructions - Timişoara Subsidiary Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Alina Tirtea 7
Geo-techniques and Foundations - Timişoara Subsidiary Products and process engineering Avram Jurcă 6
Quality Research Centre Products and process engineering Constantin Oprean
Research Center "Mathematical Models and Information Systems" Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Ioan Dziţac 10
Mathematics and Computer Science Research Center Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Elena Nechita 17
Department of Research, Project Management, Innovation and Technology Transfer (DCMPITT) Products and process engineering Viorel Voin 11
Research Center in Hydraulics, Automation and Thermal Processes (CCHAPT) Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Virel Câmpian 11
Center for Advanced Research, Design and Technology (CARDT) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Ion Vela 9
Research Center for Environmental and Cultural Heritage in the European area "Victor Duculescu" (CPMBC) Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Marian Mihaila
Center for Research and Treatment in Gastroenterology based on imaging methods and molecular studies (TARGET) Medicine and pharmaceutics Tudorel Ciurea 24
Center for the Study of Microscopic Morphology and Immunology (CMI) Medicine and pharmaceutics Laurenţiu Mogoanţă 21
Rheumatology Research Center (CCR) Medicine and pharmaceutics Paulina Ciurea 10
Research Center for Drugs in Craiova Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Florica Popescu 25
Center for Research in Minimally Invasive Surgery Medicine and pharmaceutics Valeriu Surlin 27
Research Centre for Materials and Manufacturing Technologies for Petroleum Equipment Products and process engineering Niculae Napoleon Antonescu
Research Center for Reliability, Diagnostics and Technical Safety for Oil and Petrochemical Equipment Products and process engineering Ion Voicu
Research Centre for Resistance, Stability, Dynamics and Durability of Structures in Petroleum and Petrochemical Equipment Products and process engineering Nicolae Posea
Ecology, Taxonomy and Nature Conservation Environmental and earth system sciences Sorin Ştefănuţ 29
Microbiology Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Octavian Popescu 22
Research Center for Advanced Automation of Chemical Processes Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Nicolae Paraschiv
Plant and Animal Cytobiology Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Nicolae Mirancea 17
Centre for Research in Electronics, Electrical Engineering Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Doru Georgescu
Research Center for Hydrocarbon Reservoirs Engineering Environmental and earth system sciences Iulian Nistor
Department of Genomics, Transctiptomics and Molecular Therapies Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Monica Raicu 8
Research Center in Modern, Environmentally Friendly Drilling and Extraction Environmental and earth system sciences George Iordache
Gene regulation and regulatory therapies Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Anca Violeta Gafencu 4
Center for Research in Petroleum and Petrochemical Processing Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Costica Stratula
Molecular and Cellular Pharmacology - Functional Genomics Medicine and pharmaceutics Adrian Manea 3
Proteomics Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Felicia Antohe 5
Lipoproteins and Atherosclerosis Medicine and pharmaceutics Anca Sima 7
Cerebrovascular Dysfunctions Medicine and pharmaceutics Elena Constantinescu 5
Pathophysiology and Pharmacology Medicine and pharmaceutics Doina Popov 7
Biopathology and Therapy of Inflamation Medicine and pharmaceutics Ileana Mânduţeanu 8
Mesenchymal Stromal Progenitor Cells Therapy Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Irina Titorencu 4
Stem Cell Biology Medicine and pharmaceutics Alexandrina Burlacu 5
Angiogenesis and Cardiovascular Remodeling Medicine and pharmaceutics Marilena Pleşu 3
Fetal and Adult Stem Cell Therapy Medicine and pharmaceutics Horia Maniu 1
Quantum Chemistry and Molecular Structure Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Gabriela Ioniţă 13
Chemical Thermodynamics Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Speranţa Tănăsescu 20
Chemical Kinetics Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Domnina Răzuş 18
Surface Chemistry and Catalysis Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Măriuca Gartner 30
Electrochemistry and Corrosion Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Nicolae Spătaru 11
Molten Salts Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Nicolae Ene 12
Oxide Compounds and Material Science Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Maria Zaharescu 16
Colloid Chemistry Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Dan Florin Anghel 5
Coordination and Supramolecular Chemistry Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Luminiţa Patron 29
Computer Assisted Molecular Design Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Liliana Păcureanu 10
Anorganic and Hybrid Compounds for Nanostructured Materials Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Cecilia Savii 21
Organic and Hetero-Organic Compounds for the Design of Micromaterials and Nanomaterials with Special Properties Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Eugenia Făgădar-Cosma 23
Emerging Viral Infections Medicine and pharmaceutics Simona Ruta 7
Viral Genetic Engineering Medicine and pharmaceutics Gabriela Anton 6
Antiviral Therapy Medicine and pharmaceutics Carmen Diaconu 8
Immunology Center of the Romanian Academy Medicine and pharmaceutics Lorelei Irina Braşoveanu 13
Department for Transplantation Immunology and Cell Therapies Medicine and pharmaceutics Lucian Jiga 4
Industrial Biotechnologies Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Emanuel Vămanu 3
Molecular Biology (BIOTEHNOL) Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Călina Petruţa Cornea
Applied Biochemistry Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Florentina Israel-Roming
Laboratory for Simulations of Nanostructured Systems Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Titus Beu 1
Physical Chemistry with Applications in Nanosciences and Biotechnology Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Maria Tomoaia-Costişel
Organometallic Chemistry Group - Supramolecular Organic and Organometallic Chemistry Centre (SOOMCC) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Cristian Silvestru 9
Modelling and Experimental Group in Bioinorganic Chemistry Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Radu Silaghi-Dumitrescu 6
Theoretical and Computational Physics Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Titus Beu 9
Research Center on Plant Culture (CP) Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Ioan Rotar 22
Research Center Control of Soil Fertility and Agroecosystems Monitoring (CFSMA) Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Marilena Mărghitaș 9
Condensed Matter Physics Basic Physics, Radiation and Instrumentation Marian Apostol 4
Exotic Nuclei and Astrophysics Basic Physics, Radiation and Instrumentation Florin Cârstoiu 9
High Energy and Mathematical Physics Basic Physics, Radiation and Instrumentation Andrei Micu 11
Nonlinear Dynamical Systems, Integrability and Applications Basic Physics, Radiation and Instrumentation Adrian Ştefan Cârstea 6
Nanophysics and Emerging Materials Basic Physics, Radiation and Instrumentation Dragoş Victor Anghel 3
Dynamics of Open Nuclear Systems Basic Physics, Radiation and Instrumentation Doru Delion 2
Binary Nuclear Systems - Synthesis and Decay Basic Physics, Radiation and Instrumentation Radu Alexandru Gherghescu 4
Nonlinear Optics and Photonics Basic Physics, Radiation and Instrumentation Dumitru Mihalache 1
Quantum Information and Nonlinear Mesoscopic Systems Basic Physics, Radiation and Instrumentation Aurelian Işar 8
Neutron Research Group Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Vasile Tripăduş 5
Nuclear Structure Studies Using Gamma and Particle Spectroscopy Basic Physics, Radiation and Instrumentation Nicolae Mărginean 25
Research Laboratory Optimization and Development of Sustainable Technologies in Crop Production (ODTDCP) Products and process engineering Ioan Drocaș 13
Research Laboratory Applied Biological Sciences (SBA) Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Roxana Vidican 14
Astroparticle Physics Basic Physics, Radiation and Instrumentation Iliana Magdalena Brâncuş 6
Nuclear Reaction Data Evaluation Group Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Marilena Avrigeanu 2
Research Laboratory for the Environmental Control and Plant Protection (LIP) Environmental and earth system sciences Antonia Odagiu 14
Nuclear Interactions and Hadronic Matter Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Mihai Petrovici 28
Transylvanian Horticultural Research Centre Environmental and earth system sciences Radu Sestraș 22
Research Center for Biotechnology in Agriculture (BIOCERA) Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Doru Pamfil 12
Research Laboratory Horticultural and Forestry Plant Breeding and Genetics (GAPHS) Environmental and earth system sciences Radu Sestraș 23
National Reference Laboratory for the Assessment and Certification of Conformity of Vegetal Products Containing Genetically Modified Organisms (CERT-OMG) Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Doru Pamfil 5
Biophysics and Radiobiology Group Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Mihai Radu 15
Research Laboratory on Vegetables (LABLEG) Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Al. Silviu Apahidean 4
Environmental Physics Environmental and earth system sciences Dan Vămanu 10
Landscape Design and Planning using Sustainable Concepts (GREENLAND) Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Adelina Dumitraş 10
Integrated Management of Forestry Ecosystems (MANIEFOR) Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Liviu Holonec 12
Radiological Monitoring of Environment and Occupational Dosimetry Ana Stoichioiu 23
Business Administration and Rural Development Products and process engineering Felix Arion 25
Land Reclamation, Land Measurements and Exact Science (LRLMES) Products and process engineering Marcel Dîrja 25
Radiopharmaceuticals Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Dana Niculae 9
Archaeometry and Cultural Heritage Bogdan Constantinescu 7
Radiation Detection Instrumentation Basic Physics, Radiation and Instrumentation Ilie Cruceru 6
Food Quality and Safety Research Center (CASIGAL) Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Maria Tofană 27
Lab Testing for Food Quality and Safety (LICSA) Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Maria Tofană 22
Laboratory of Accelerator Mass Spectrometry Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Cătălin Stan-Sion 8
Molecular Nutrition and Proteomics Research Laboratory (PRONUTRITIONlab) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Ramona Suharoschi 25
IRASM Center for Technological Irradiations Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Corneliu Ponta 6
Large Hadron Collider beauty - Romania Basic Physics, Radiation and Instrumentation Florin Maciuc 5
Reference Centre for Advanced Research in Sericulture and Silk Production Promotion (CRCAS-PPM) Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Daniel Dezmirean 9
Laboratory of Research and Feed Quality Control (LRFQC) Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Aurel Şara 4
Research Laboratory in Fisheries (RLP) Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Daniela Ladosi 4
Research Center Surveillance, Diagnosis and Control of Zoonoses (Zooparazlab) Medicine and pharmaceutics Vasile Cozma 32
Experimental and Comparative Pathology (PATCOMEX) Medicine and pharmaceutics Cornel Cătoi 38
Research Centre in Veterinary Biotechnologies Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Ioan Groza 28
Veterinary Medical Diagnostic Laboratory Medicine and pharmaceutics Marina Spînu 13
Research Laboratory in Animal Production and Food Safety (PRODSIGALIM) Applied Life Sciences and Agrobiotechnologies Marian Mihaiu 9
Physico-Chemical Techniques Applied to the Analysis of Animal Origin Products (CHIMVET) Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Sanda Andrei 7
Laborator test 1 Products and process engineering Alexandru Căbuz 17
LOOSE Research Laboratory Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Radu Marinescu 5
Thermal Analysis Industrial Processes and Engineering Petrica Vizureanu 10
Information Systems And Communications Test & Evaluation Scientific Research Center (CTECSSIC) Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Valentin Stamate
C.B.R.N. DEFENSE AND ECOLOGY SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH CENTER (CCSACBRNE ) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Ioan Safta
Test, Evaluation And Scientific Research Weapons Systems Center (CTECSA) Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Daniel Lepădat
Research Center for Navy (CCSFN) Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Georgică Slămnoiu
CEXLUM (Center of Excellence for Multidisciplinary Research) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Lucian Grigore 3
Interdisciplinary Research Department – Field Science Tudor Luchian
RESEARCH CENTER FOR PRODUCTION AND CHARACTERIZATION OF ADVANCED MATERIALS (CCPCMA) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Viorel-Aurel Șerban 27
Universitary Laboratory of Advanced Manufacturing Technologies for Metal Cutting Products and process engineering Dumitru Amarandei 16
Biofuels Laboratory Products and process engineering Sonia Gutt 5
Distributed Systems Lab Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Dana Petcu 20
Chemical production and organic chemical syntesis Group Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Radu Silaghi-Dumitrescu
Biotechnologies Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Cristina Dobrotă 21
Scientific Research and Continuous Training Center for Sustainable Automotive Technologies Valerian Croitorescu
Electroactive Polymers and Plasmochemistry Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Mircea Grigoras 16
Digitally Enhanced Analog and RF Integrated Circuits (DERFAIC) Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Marina Țopa 8
Dependable Systems (DESY) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Liviu Miclea 8
Computer Graphics and Interactive Systems Laboratory (CGIS) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Dorian Gorgan 5
Embedded and Dedicated Computer Systems (eDCS) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Gheorghe Sebestyen 9
Integrated Circuits and Systems Group (ICSG) Mathematics, computer science and software engineering Sorin Adrian Hintea 4
Signal Processing Group (SPG) Electrical, electronics, systems and telecommunications engineering Corneliu Rusu 2
Micro-Nano Systems Laboratory (MiNaS) Materials Science, Chemistry and Synthesis Marius Pustan 6
ARHEOINVEST — Interdisciplinary Training and Research in the Field of Archaeology Platform Molecular, Cellular and Systems Biology Vasile Cotiugă

 

Research For Industry - Venture Contect Research For Industry - Arott Research For Industry - Romanian Startups Research For Industry - CCifer Research For Industry - Spherik Research For Industry - CIDO Research For Industry - Spherik